|
- 2004 Academy Awards were presented Feb. 27, 2005 at the
Kodak Theatre
- Host: Chris Rock
|
Oscar a la mejor película |
Million Dollar Baby |
|
Finding
Neverland |
|
The Aviator |
|
Ray |
|
Sideways |
Best Animated Feature Film |
The
Incredibles |
Shark
Tale |
Shrek
2 |
Oscar al mejor actor |
Don Cheadle - Hotel
Rwanda |
Johnny Depp - Finding
Neverland |
Leonardo DiCaprio - The Aviator |
Clint Eastwood - Million Dollar Baby |
Jamie Foxx - Ray |
Oscar a la mejor actriz |
Annette Bening - Being
Julia |
Catalina Sandino Moreno - Maria
Full Of Grace |
Imelda Staunton - Vera
Drake |
Hilary Swank - Million Dollar Baby |
Kate Winslet - Eternal
Sunshine of the Spotless Mind |
Oscar al mejor
actor de reparto |
Alan Alda - The Aviator |
Thomas Haden Church - Sideways |
Jamie Foxx - Collateral |
Morgan Freeman - Million Dollar Baby |
Clive Owen - Closer |
Oscar a la mejor actriz de
reparto |
Cate Blanchette - The Aviator |
Laura Linney - Kinsey |
Virginia Madsen - Sideways |
Sophie Okonedo - Hotel
Rwanda |
Natalie Portman - Closer |
Oscar al mejor director |
Martin Scorsese - The Aviator |
Clint Eastwood - MIllion Dollar Baby |
Taylor Hackford - Ray |
Alexander Payne - Sideways |
Mike Leigh - Vera
Drake |
Guión: Original Screenplay
Written Directly for the Screen |
John Logan - The Aviator |
Charlie Kaufman & Michel Gondry &
Pierre Bismuth - Eternal
Sunshine of the Spotless Mind |
Keir Pearson and Terry George - Hotel
Rwanda |
Brad Bird - The
Incredibles |
Mike Leigh - Vera
Drake |
Guión: Adapted Screenplay
Based on Material Previously
Produced or Published |
Richard Linklater & Julie Delpy &
Ethan Hawke; Story By Richard Linklater & Kim Krizan
- Before
Sunset |
David Magee - Finding
Neverland |
Paul Haggis - MIllion Dollar Baby |
Jose Riviera - The
Motorcycle Diaries |
Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor - Sideways |
Oscar a la
mejor fotografía |
Robert Richardson - The Aviator |
Zhao Xiaoding - The House
of Flying Daggers |
Caleb Deschanel - The
Passion of the Christ |
John Mathieson - The
Phantom of the Opera |
Bruno Delbonnel - A Very Long Engagement |
Art (& set) Direction |
Dante Ferretti (Oscar a la mejor
dirección de arte); Francesca
Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration) - The Aviator |
Gemma Jackson (Oscar a la mejor dirección
de arte); Trisha Edwards
(Set Decoration) - Finding
Neverland |
Rick Heinrichs (Oscar a la mejor dirección
de arte); Cheryl A.
Carasik (Set Decoration) - Lemony Snicket's A
Series of Unfortunate Events |
Anthony Pratt (Oscar a la mejor dirección
de arte); Celia Bobak
(Set Decoration) - The
Phantom of the Opera |
Aline Bonetto - A Very Long Engagement |
Sound Mixing |
Tom Fleischman and Petur Hliddal - The Aviator |
Randy Thom, Gary A. Rizzo and Doc Kane - The
Incredibles |
Randy Thom, Tom Johnson, Dennis Sands and
William B. Kaplan - The Polar Express |
Scott Millan, Greg Orloff, Bob Beemer
and Steve Cantamessa - Ray |
Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Jeffrey
J. Haboush and Joseph Geisinger - Spider-Man
2 |
Music - Original
Score |
John Williams - Harry
Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban |
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek - Finding Neverland |
Thomas Newman - Lemony Snicket's A
Series of Unfortunate Events |
John Debney - The
Passion of the Christ |
James Newton Howard - The
Village |
Music: Original
Song |
Accidently In Love - Shrek
2 |
Al Otro Lado Del Rio - The
Motorcycle Diaries |
Believe - The Polar Express |
Learn To Be Lonely - The
Phantom of the Opera |
Look To Your Path (Vois Sur Ton Chemin)
- The
Chorus |
Film Editing |
Thelma Schoonmaker - The Aviator |
Matt Cheese - Finding
Neverland |
Joel Cox - Million Dollar Baby |
Paul Hirsch - Ray |
Jim Miller and Paul Rubell - Collateral |
Costume Design |
Sandy Powell - The Aviator |
Alexandra Byrne - Finding
Neverland |
Colleen Atwood - Lemony Snicket's A
Series of Unfortunate Events |
Sharen Davis - Ray |
Bob Ringwood - Troy |
Makeup |
Valli O'Reilly and Bill Corso
- Lemony Snicket's A
Series of Unfortunate Events |
Keith Vanderlaan and Christien Tinsley - The
Passion of the Christ |
Jo Allen and Manuel García - The
Sea Inside |
Visual Effects |
Roger Guyett, Tim Burke, John Richardson
and Bill George - Harry
Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban |
John Nelson, Andrew R. Jones, Erik Nash
and Joe Letteri - I,
Robot |
John Dykstra, Scott Stokdyk, Anthony
LaMolinara and John Frazier - Spider-Man
2 |
Sound Editing |
Michael Silvers and Randy Thom - The
Incredibles |
Randy Thom and Dennis Leonard - The Polar
Express |
Paul N.J. Ottosson - Spider-Man
2 |
Short Film - Animation |
Sejong Park and Andrew Gregory -Birthday
Boy |
Jeff Fowler and Tim Miller - Gopher Park |
Bill Plympton - Guard Dog |
Mike Gabriel and Baker Bloodworth - Lorenzo |
Chris Landreth - Ryan |
Short Film - Live Action |
Gary McKendry - Everything In This Country
Must |
Ashvin Kumar - Little Terrorist |
Nacho Vigalondo - 7:35 In The Morning |
Taika Waititi and Ainsley Gardiner - Two
Cars, One Night |
Andrea Arnold - Wasp |
Documentales: Feature |
Ross Kauffman and Zana Briski - Born
Into Brothels |
Luigi Falorni and Byambasuren Davaa - The
Story of the Weeping Camel |
Morgan Spulock - Supersize
Me |
Lauren Lazin and Karolyn Ali - Tupac:
Resurrection |
Kirby Dick and Eddie Schmidt - Twist of
Faith |
Documentales: Short Subject |
Gerardine Wurzburg - Autism Is A World |
Hanna Polak and Andrzej Celinski - The Children
of Leningradsky |
Hubert Davis and Erin Faith Young - Hardwood |
Robert Hudson and Bobby Houston - Mighty
Times: The Children's March |
Oren Jacoby and Steve Kalafer -Sister Rose's
Passion |
Oscar a la mejor película
extranjera |
As It Is In Heaven - Sweden |
The
Chorus - France |
Downfall - Germany |
The Sea Inside - Spain |
Yesterday - |